Wednesday, January 28, 2009

Sexiest Film Characters of 2008.

I like boys, and they don’t like me, they look so good in their… um… *stops trying to paraphrase Gym Class Heroes and just gets on with it.*

As per usual, it’s well known that I have suspect taste in men, so… yeah. Larf away. Also, it’s not done entirely on looks per se, because in that sense, Eddie Redmayne in Savage Grace and the sex offender/murderer off Donkey Punch are perfectly fine looking, I was just rather scared off by their personalities. So it's a combination of me wanting to bung them + looks + personality + other things.

01. Dev Patel, Slumdog Millionaire
02. James McAvoy, Wanted
03. James Franco, Milk
04. Dominic Cooper, The Duchess
05. Lee Pace, Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day

And the most beautiful women, imo,
01. Penelope Cruz, Vicky Cristina Barcelona
02. Amy Adams, Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day
03. Mila Kunis, Forgetting Sarah Marshall
04. Freida Pinton, Slumdog Millionaire
05. Amanda Seyfried, Mamma Mia!

--

In other news, A. R. Rahman's been invited to perform at the Oscars this year. Yay for him and his three Oscar nominations! Wouldn't it be sublime if the cast of SM got onstage and danced to Jai Ho? I'm not sure if MIA will come though, as she's heavily preggers and the Oscars take place two weeks after her baby's due, but y'know, this is MIA. Maybe she'll be there!

Photobucket

5 comments:

Besty said...

Saw Slumdog Millionaire last night, eh. It was Cinema Paradiso set in India (waiting at train station = waiting outside her house). Bit stalkerish and overhyped. And thank God Dev Patel wasn't Oscar nominated, I could have given THAT performance.

Emma said...

Never said it wasn't like Cinema Paradiso. In fact, I explicitly said SM reminded me of Cinema Paradiso (which I like a lot more, btw), in my review of it.

And if Jamal's a stalker, then the guy in Cinema Paradiso's a stalker too. Which does actually make sense.

anahita said...

Um, emma darling? You've forgotton robert pattinson. I kow you didn't mean anything by it, but I will admit it: I'm hurt.

:P

and where oh where is shia "indiana's hot son" labeouf?

I got a bit of an obsession in 2008 with the shane west of 2002 after watching a walk to remember 3 times in two days...even going as far as to try and find clips of him in er on youtube *tries to pretend normalness and fails*

J.D. said...

James McAvoy in Wanted >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>> every other sexy person in forever. ESPECIALLY Dev Patel. Bad Em.

22 said...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,性愛,a片,AV女優,聊天室,情色